According to the charitable program of the Armenian General Benevolent Union (AGBU) non-profit organization “WAELCON” LLC has carried out one more work activity in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin. Within the framework of the project of ”Candlelighting Gallery and Tomb”’s heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) systems the Company carries out the supply of equipment, production and installation of stainless steel air ducts, and general installation works. The works are non-standard and they are carried out by our specialists with extreme vigilance as ever.
As we all already know, “WAELCON” LLC is engaged in the renovation of boiler-room at G. Sundukyan National Academic Theater. On November 19, the RA former Minister of Education and Science Arayik Harutyunyan visited G. Sundukyan National Academic Theater accompanied by Deputy Minister Ara Khzmalyan to get acquainted with the construction and renovation works. They had a meeting with the General Director of “WAELCON” LLC Hovhannes Cholakhyan and the Director of the theater Vardan Mkrtchyan. The construction and renovation works in the theater were presented, within the framework of which the boiler-room of the thater is being renovated.
“WAELCON” LLC construction-trading company has started extensive works in the production units of “Zangezur Copper Molybdenum Combine” CJSC: a project coordination of the implementation of aspiration and dust removal systems, supply of relevant filtration equipment and gas pipelines, ventilation systems and compressor stations, and implementation of construction and installation works is being organized.
“WAELCON” LLC has started the implementation of a new project. Renovation of boiler-room at Gabriel Sundukyan National Academic Theater is in process: the supply of boilers and accessories, equipment for ventilation and smoke exhaust systems of boiler-room is underway, the disassembling, construction and preparatory installation works have already been started.