Founded in 2009, “WAELCON” LLC is a proficient and rapidly growing construction-trading company, licensed to operate in the Republic of Armenia. The company’s mission is to provide high quality products and services in an appropriate and timely manner, and maintain its leading position in the Armenian market.
From the very first days of its establishment, the company employed best specialists of the field, thus achieving the highest level of quality and professionalism. Due to ideal business ethics, the company has gained the trust of a number of leading international manufacturers. By establishing superior company-customer relationship and individual partnerships on mutually beneficial terms and constant growth, “WAELCON” LLC expands and widens its activities.
We strive to maintain our good reputation, realizing that success is not an entitlement, but something which has to be earned through hard work and commitment.